Grange 1866

Last Updated: 12th October 2026

GATEWAY TO INFINITE PRESTIGE

Famed for its deeply rooted history, Grange Road was created in 1866 to serve as a private pathway to connect today’s prestigious District 9 and 10. This notable road is now home to the most esteemed residences, and it is here where Grange 1866, a freehold development nestles to serve as a gateway to the crème de la crème.

Grange 1866

60 LUXURIOUS HOMES
IN IMMACULATE BEAUTY AND
UNPRETENTIOUS OPULENCE

Welcome home to the private side of a world-class city. Be impressed by the limited collection of sophisticated turnkey residences with fine finishes and sought-after surroundings. Grange 1866, a new milestone in extraordinary affluence.

Grange 1866

60 LUXURIOUS HOMES
IN IMMACULATE BEAUTY AND
UNPRETENTIOUS OPULENCE

Welcome home to the private side of a world-class city. Be impressed by the limited collection of sophisticated turnkey residences with fine finishes and sought-after surroundings. Grange 1866, a new milestone in extraordinary affluence.

Grange 1866 Floor Plan
Grange 1866 Developer
Grange 1866 is a freehold condominium proudly developed by Heeton Holdings Limited. The company made its mark by being listed on the Singapore Exchange in September 2003 and has since expanded its presence to various countries including Thailand, Australia, Japan, Malaysia, Vietnam, and the United Kingdom.

Renowned for its boutique approach to property development, Heeton is synonymous with delivering distinctive and high-quality projects in prime locations across major cities worldwide, such as Singapore, London, and Bangkok. Heeton has forged strong partnerships with leading real estate groups to undertake development projects both locally and internationally.

Grange 1866 Showflat Location
Grange 1866 Location Map
Grange 1866 is a new freehold development located at Prime District 10, Grange Road, and it is providing you unparalleled connectivity. In addition to being incredibly close to the CBD, there is unrivalled access to various retail, eating, great dining places & entertainment at Orchard Shopping Belt.

World-class hospitals and medical centres such as Paragon and Mount Elizabeth are within a few minutes’ drive away, while top-notch educational institutions such as International Singapore School (ISS), Chatsworth International School are nearby.

Learn more about Grange 1866’s well-connected location.

Grange 1866 Direct Developer Price List
Grange 1866 Show Flat
Kindly book an appointment here or call us at +65 6816 0806 prior to making your way right down to view Grange 1866 ShowFlat as we may be closed at certain timing.

Online registrants who’ve scheduled an appointment here will be able to receive Direct Developer Price and no commission is payable. Please be informed that units for sale at Grange 1866 are on first come first serve basis.

Book An Appointment To Get Direct Developer Price
Grange 1866 Balance Unit
Grange 1866 is an new launch condominium located along Grange Road, Prime District 10. The new Luxury Freehold Condominium comprises exclusive 60 residential units, with 1 & 2 bedroom of several layouts and configurations, with several facilities.

Grange 1866 is a single tower residential development with 16 storeys. This freehold property is within a short stroll from one of the world’s most popular shopping and entertainment belts – Orchard Road and Scotts Road, with retail centres such as ION Orchard, Takashimaya, Tangs Plaza and Paragon. For those in search of social pursuits, the American Club, Tanglin Club, Raffles Town Club and Japanese Club are just a stone‘s throw away. Any shopping lover would enjoy living in this neighbourhood with some of the greatest shopping malls in the city just around the corner, which brings joy to your shopping experience.

Future Grange 1866 residents will find several reputable world-class hospitals and medical centres such as Gleneagles, Paragon and Mount Elizabeth are within a few minutes’ drive away, while top-notch educational institutions such as International Singapore School (ISS), Chatsworth International School and Etonhouse International School are closeby.

Explore Grange 1866 3D Virtual Tour and download Floor Plan & E-Brochure.

    (You may select more than one unit type)
  • This field is for validation purposes and should be left unchanged.
error:
+ +
Chat Now!
1
Welcome to Grange 1866!
Scan the code
Hello! Thank you for visiting
💎 Grange 1866 💎
TOP Obtained! 🎉

⭐️ Over 95% Sold!
🎉 * Final 3 Units

🔹Brand New Freehold in the heart of Orchard
🔹 Premium finishes & timeless design
🔹Prime location with unmatched convenience
🔹 Limited remaining units – act fast!

🔹1 bedroom 527sqft starts $1,718,000
🔹2 bedroom 710sqft starts $2,285,000
🔹2 bedroom 764sqft starts $2,618,000

Last chance to own a piece of Grange 1866 – before it’s gone!

🏆 60 Exclusive Luxurious Homes
🏆 Freehold in Prime District 10.
🏆 Modern and Timeless design.
🏆 Mins to Orchard MRT interchange.

*Pricing and availability subject to change anytime without prior notice.

Viewing By Appointment.
Chat with us Now to find out more!